Home > Reggaeton Artists > Cosculluela

Cosculluela

Real name(s) : Jose Fernando Suarez
Birth date : October 15, 1980
Birth place : Humacao, Puerto Rico
Cosculluela official Website
Cosculluela official Facebook page
Cosculluela official Twitter

Cosculluela Videos
Cosculluela lyrics
Photos & Images
Cosculluela Music download

Cosculluela Biography

Born in Humacao, Puerto Rico, Jose Cosculluela a.k.a Cosculluela discovered at a young age that his passion was music. He got into rap music at age 12, listening to cassettes from Vico C and singing his songs. After listening to the underground album Playero 37, he and his brother bought some recording equipment and he knew at that moment that the only thing he ever wanted to do was music. He started writing, recording and selling underground mixed cassettes in Humacao, meeting new friends and eventually formed the group KnockOut Trax. More than just a hip-hop group, they were producing, singing and doing productions for other artists in Puerto Rico as KnockOut Trax Inc. (under the label Invasion Music).

He also had the opportunity to participate on Don Omars first various artists album, Los Bandoleros with the hit song Vamos a Darle. His breakthrough came with the album Buddhas Family 2 with the song Te va a ir mal featuring Ghetto, with this song he won the acceptance of the public naming him one of the top prospects in Reggaeton Latino and Hip-hop. This young artist of Puerto Rico has a very bright future and a stock rising fast Right now he has generated major buzz on the reggaeton genre and he is working on collaborations with Hector El Bambino, Frankie J and many more. Also he participates in many various artists discs standing out with his different flow, and having everybody talking about him.

He released his first solo album "El Principe" in 2009.

COMMENTS
Post your comments about this artist using your Facebook, Yahoo or Hotmail account

Top 20 reggaeton
Reggaeton Videos
Get listed on Reggaetonline.net
Salsa - Merengue - Bachata