Home > Reggaeton Artists > Tony Dize

Tony Dize

Real name(s) : Tony Feliciano Rivera Cabrera
Birth date : December 23, 1982
Birth place : Boston, Massachusetts
Tony Dize official Website

Videos
Lyrics
Photos & Images
CD & MP3 downloads

Tony Dize Biography

Tony Dize is a member of Los Vaqueros, a reggaeton group affiliated with superstar duo Wisin & Yandel. Born Tony Feliciano Rivera, he made his debut with the group on Los Vaqueros (2006). He'd already made a name for himself in the reggaeton underground, however, with numerous features on mixtapes such as Noriega's Contra la Corriente (2004) and Luny Tunes' Mas Flow, Vol. 2 (2005).

His first solo album came in 2008. "La Melodia De La Calle" included hits like "Avisame", "Permitame" (with Yandel), "Descontrol" (with Wisin & Yandel) and "Entre Los Dos".

COMMENTS
Post your comments about this artist using your Facebook, Yahoo or Hotmail account

Top 20 reggaeton
Reggaeton Videos
Get listed on Reggaetonline.net
Salsa - Merengue - Bachata