Home > Reggaeton Artists > Wibal Y Alex

Wibal Y Alex

Real name(s) : Jose Rivera (Wibal) & Jose Diaz (Alex)
Birth date : 5 de feb., 1980 (WIbal) & 20 de feb., 1983 (Alex)
Birth place : Bayamon, Puerto Rico
Wibal Y Alex official Website

Wibal Y Alex Videos
Wibal Y Alex lyrics
Photos & Images
Wibal Y Alex Music download

Wibal Y Alex Biography

Jose A. Diaz, briefly Alex, was born on the 20th of February in 1983 in Bayamon, Puerto Rico. Jose A. Rivera, Wibal, was born on the 5th of February in 1980. They both come from Comerio, Puerto Rico and have known each other since they were kids.

Alex found Wibal and together they formed Wibal y Alex "Los Dueños Del Bandidage" duet to establish themselves in the reggaeton scene and to implement their dream of making it in the music world.

COMMENTS
Post your comments about this artist using your Facebook, Yahoo or Hotmail account

Top 20 reggaeton
Reggaeton Videos
Get listed on Reggaetonline.net
Salsa - Merengue - Bachata